TEACHERS RECRUITMENT TEST TRT TELANGANA DSC 2017 NOTIFICATION

Telangana State Public Service Commission is releasing today 5 notifications for Teachers Recruitment Test (TRT) for 8792 vacancies.


Teachers Recruitment Test was entrusted to TSPSC vide G.O.Ms.No. 19 School Education (General) Department, Dt: 18.05.2016 and Finance Clearance was given vide G.O.Ms.No. 129 Finance (HRM-II) Dept Dt.01/09/2017. TSPSC has prepared the notifications in accordance with the Teacher Recruitment Rules-2017 issued by the Government of Telangana vide G.O.Ms.No.25, School Education (General) Department, Dt. 10.10.2017.

The following is the post wise breakup of the vacancies:



Name of the Post No. of Vacancies
SCHOOL ASSISTANT 1941
PHYSICAL EDUCATION TEACHER 416
SCHOOL ASSISTANT (PHYSICAL EDUCATION) 9
LANGUAGE PANDIT 1011
SECONDARY GRADE TEACHER 5415
TOTAL 8792

  1. If a candidate is eligible for more than one notification, he should apply separately for each notification.
  2. The applications will be accepted from 30.10.2017 to 30.11.2017.
  3. The dates for exam will be in the 2nd week of February, 2018.
  4. It should be noted by the candidates who apply for School Assistants, Language Pandits and Secondary Grade Teachers that 80% weightage will be given for written test and 20% weightage for Teachers Eligibility Test (TET)
  5. Further for the posts of PET and School Assistant (Physical Education), the selection will be based only on the merit in the written exam and no weightage will be given to the TET.

 

STATEMENT SHOWING THE CATEGORY WISE AND DISTRICT WISE IN SCHOOL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT


 DISTRICT

SGT SA LP PET SA (PD) Total
1ADILABAD231302651293
2 MANCHERIAL 119 18 26 5 1 169
3 NIRMAL 188 25 4 8 1 226
4 KUMARAMBHEEM ASIFBAD 776 45 66 7 0 894
5 KARIMNAGAR 29 14 4 22 2 71
6 JAGITIAL 31 141 53 27 1 253
7 PEDDAPALLI 5 29 5 14 0 53
8 RAJANNA SIRICILLA 1 37 8 30 0 76
9 NIZAMABAD 98 33 18 9 0 158
10 KAMAREDDY 220 52 82 26 1 381
11 WARANGAL URBAN 0 8 1 13 0 22
12 WARANGAL RURAL 1 15 4 3 0 23
13 JAYASHANKAR BHUPALAPALLI 152 86 54 27 0 319
14 JANGOAN 1 34 15 10 0 60
15MAHABUBABAD17535260128
16KHAMMAM039108057
17BHADRADRI KOTHAGUDEM80366450185
18MEDEK152863931281
19SANGA REDDY71410067220903
20SIDDIPET103726271101
21MAHABUBNAGAR5571264440731
22WANAPARTHY834615100154
23NAGARKURNOOL290741650385
24JOGULAMBA GADWAL26911343130438
25NALGONDA2611037170190
26SURYAPET810627150156
27YADADRI BHONGIRI67131200128
28VIKARABAD5931358660820
29MEDCHAL MALKAJGIRI166151620199
30RANGA REDDY3867449120521
31HYDERABAD20615323350417
GRAND TOTAL54151941101141698792

Previous
Next Post »